Personnel

  • READING HOSPITAL MEDICAL GROUP - The official sports medicine provider of the Hamburg Area Athletic Department

     

    Baseball

    • Nick Evangelista - Varsity Head Coach 
    • Jeff Seidel - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Mike Lesher - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Lyle Adams - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Chad Zimmerman - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Pat Hanlon - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Jeremy Kamp - JV Head Coach
    • Jordan Youndt - MS Head Coach
    • TBA - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • TBA - Middle School Assistant Coach

     

    Boys Basketball

    • Nick Evangelista - Varsity Head Coach
    • Dan Gordon - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Todd Kennedy- JV Head Coach  
    • Kevin McFarland - Middle School Head Coach
    • Mike Donley - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Girls Basketball

    • Jim Moll - Varsity Head Coach
    • Adreana Sadowski - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Aly York - JV Head Coach
    • Sean Krim - Middle School Head Coach
    • Dennis Booher - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Bowling

    • Dwight Heckman - Varsity Head Coach
    • TBA - Varsity Assistant

    Cheerleading

    • Nicole Valentino - Varsity Football Head Coach
    • Nicole Valentino - Winter Cheerleading Head Coach
    • Brad Valentino - Varsity Soccer Head Coach
    • Taylor Matthews - Middle School Football & Basketball Head Coach

    Boys & Girls Cross Country

    • Philip Kistler - HS Head Coach
    • Jonathan Rightmyer - HS Assistant
    • Beth Horrigan - MS Head Coach

    Girls Field Hockey 

    • Kandice Pyles - Varsity Head Coach
    • Kellen Reichert - JV Head Coach
    • TBA- Middle School Head
    • Rebecca Hoshauer - Middle School Assistant

    Football

    • Chuck Kutz - Varsity Head Coach
    • Harry Myers - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Nick McBreen - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Nick Adams - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Toby Wolber - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Pat Hanlon - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Nick Mayer - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Bill Sakusky - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Aaron Menapace - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Brett Gaul - Middle School Head Coach
    • Paul Correll - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • Rich Reinhart - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Golf

    • Chris Rentschler - JV & Varsity Head Coach
    • Joe Wertz - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach

    Boys Soccer

    • Chris Zalasky - Varsity Head Coach
    • Ryan Bechtel - JV Head Coach
    • David Miller - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach   
    • Jon Ritenauer - Middle School Head Coach
    • Dustin Rohrbach - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Girls Soccer

    • Mick O'Neil - Varsity Head Coach
    • Katelynn Jaxheimer - JV Head Coach 
    • Jeremy Kamp - Middle School Head Coach
    • Chad Zimmerman - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Softball

    • Zena Lutz- Varsity Head Coach
    • Jim Gerner - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Aly Wenrich - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Deanna Atkinson - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Sean Krim- JV Head Caoch
    • Todd Kennedy - Middle School Head Coach
    • Jason Reading - MIddle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Tennis

    • Bud Bucheit - Boys' Varsity Head Coach
    • TBA - Boys' Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Bill Tritt - Girls' Varsity Head Coach
    • Shari Wilson - Girls' Varsity Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Track & Field

    • Phil Kistler - Varsity Head Coach
    • Steve Rhoades - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Brittany Stauffer - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • John Henne - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Diane Heistand - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Leon Blatt - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Cody Miller - Varsity Assistant CoaSavech
    • Justin Berger - Middle School Head Coach
    • Mike Ranck - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • Abbey Brewer - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Winter Track

    • Phil Kistler/Brittany Stauffer - Varsity Head Coach
    • Steve Rhoades - Varsity Assistant Coach

    Wrestling 

    • Glenn Miller - Varsity Head Coach
    • Cody Miller - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Dave Best - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Brad Kummerer - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Derek Goodwin - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Rick Mason - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Paul Correll - Jr High Head Coach 
    • TBA - Jr High Assistant Coach