Personnel

  • TOWER HEALTH - The official sports medicine provider of the Hamburg Area Athletic Department

     

    Baseball

    • Nick Evangelista - Varsity Head Coach 
    • Mike Lesher - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Lyle Adams - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Chad Zimmerman - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Jeremy Kamp - JV Head Coach
    • Jordan Youndt - MS Head Coach
    • Brent Krick - Middle School Assistant Coach

     Boys Basketball

    • Nick Evangelista - Varsity Head Coach
    • Dan Gordon - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Todd Kennedy- JV Head Coach  
    • Kevin McFarland - Middle School Head Coach
    • Mike Donley - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Girls Basketball

    • Aly York - Varsity Head Coach
    • Adreana Sadowski - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • TBA - JV Head Coach
    • Denny Booher- Middle School Head Coach
    • Kim Dougherty - Middle School Assistant

    Boys & Girls Bowling

    • Dwight Heckman - Varsity Head Coach
    • Mike Adams - Varsity Assistant
    • Jen Hess - Varsity Assistant

    Cheerleading

    • Nicole Valentino - Varsity Football Head Coach
    • Nicole Valentino - Winter Cheerleading Head Coach
    • Brad Valentino - Varsity Soccer Head Coach
    • Taylor Matthews - Middle School Football & Basketball Head Coach

    Boys & Girls Cross Country

    • Phil Kistler - HS Head Coach
    • TBA - HS Assistant Coach
    • Nancy Thomas - MS Head Coach

    Girls Field Hockey 

    • Kandice Pyles - Varsity Head Coach
    • TBA - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Kellen Reichert - JV Head Coach
    • Donna Wertz - Middle School Head
    • TBA - Middle School Assistant

    Football

    • Jeff Chillot - Varsity Head Coach
    • Nick McBreen - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Toby Wolber - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Brett Gaul - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • DJ Shuttleworth - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Aaron Menapace - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Lisa Chillot - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • TBA - Middle School Head Coach
    • TBA - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • TBA - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Golf

    • Chris Rentschler - JV & Varsity Head Coach
    • Dwight Heckman - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach

    Boys Soccer

    • Chris Zalasky - Varsity Head Coach
    • Dustin Rohrbach - JV Head Coach
    • Ryan Bechtel - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach
    • David Miller - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Leon Blatt - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach  
    • Jon Ritenauer - Middle School Head Coach
    • Rob Bernet - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Girls Soccer

    • Mick O'Neil - Varsity Head Coach
    • TBA - JV Head Coach 
    • Jeremy Kamp - Middle School Head Coach
    • Chad Zimmerman - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Softball

    • Zena Lutz- Varsity Head Coach
    • Mel Edwards - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Sean Krim- JV Head Caoch
    • Allison Rizzo - Middle School Head Coach
    • Nancy Thomas - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Tennis

    • Bud Bucheit - Boys' Varsity Head Coach
    • Joel Geisinger - Boys' Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Bud Bucheit - Girls' Varsity Head Coach
    • Nicole Devine - Girls' Varsity Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Track & Field

    • Phil Kistler - Varsity Head Coach
    • Stephen Haegele - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Nicole Kane- Varsity Assistant Coach
    • John Henne - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Leon Blatt - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Justin Berger - Middle School Head Coach
    • Katherine King - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • Abbey Brewer - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Winter Track

    • Phil Kistler/Brittany Stauffer - Varsity Head Coach

    Wrestling 

    • Glenn Miller - Varsity Head Coach
    • Derek Goodwin - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Cody Miller - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Brad Kummerer - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Paul Correll - Jr High Head Coach 
    • Stephen Haegele - Jr HIgh Assistant Coach