Personnel

  • LEHIGH VALLEY HEALTH NETWORK - The official sports medicine provider of the Hamburg Area Athletic Department

     

    Baseball

    • TBA - Varsity Head Coach 
    • TBA - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Lyle Adams - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • TBA - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • TBA - JV Head Coach
    • Jeremy Kamp - MS Head Coach
    • Jeff Seidel - Middle School Assistant Coach

     Boys Basketball

    • Will Wilson - Varsity Head Coach
    • Santos Martinez - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • David Lawson - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Walter Thomas - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Justin Bentz - JV Head Coach  
    • Kevin McFarland - Middle School Head Coach
    • Seamus Barter - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Girls Basketball

    • Aly York - Varsity Head Coach
    • Ruth Weidman - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Jordan Rentschler - JV Head Coach
    • Britny Resh - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Nick McBreen - Middle School Head Coach
    • Rich Reinhart - Middle School Assistant

    Boys & Girls Bowling

    • Dwight Heckman - Varsity Head Coach
    • Jen Hess - Varsity Assistant

    Cheerleading

    • Nicole Valentino - Varsity Football Head Coach
    • Nicole Valentino - Winter Cheerleading Head Coach
    • Brad Valentino - Varsity Soccer Head Coach
    • Natalie MacBeth - Middle School Football & Basketball Head Coach

    Boys & Girls Cross Country

    • Phil Kistler - HS Head Coach
    • Shane Conrad - HS Assistant Coach
    • Stephanie Bender - HS Assistant Coach
    • Nancy Thomas - MS Head Coach

    Girls Field Hockey 

    • TBA - Varsity Head Coach
    • Kayla Simpson - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Hannah Henne - JV Head Coach
    • TBA - Middle School Head
    • Nora Harrison - Middle School Assistant

    Football

    • Matt Hoffert - Varsity Head Coach
    • Tyler Hartranft - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Nick McBreen - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Ryan Fink - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Toby Wolber - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Kevin Smith - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Scott Troutman - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Matt Snyder - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Zac Kossifos - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Aaron Menapace - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Rich Reinhart - Middle School Head Coach
    • Rob Henne - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • Robby Henne - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Golf

    • Dwight Heckman - JV & Varsity Head Coach
    • TBA- JV & Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Bryan Reinsel - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach

    Boys Soccer

    • Chris Zalasky - Varsity Head Coach
    • Dustin Rohrbach - JV Head Coach
    • Ryan Bechtel - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Leon Blatt - JV & Varsity Assistant Coach  
    • Shilpa Moser - Middle School Head Coach
    • Rene Escobar - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • Travis Rollman - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Girls Soccer

    • Katelynn Frey - Varsity Head Coach
    • Jasmin Piltz - JV Head Coach 
    • Jeremy Kamp - Middle School Head Coach
    • Chad Zimmerman - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Softball

    • Zena Lutz- Varsity Head Coach
    • Mel Edwards - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Nora Harrison - JV Head Caoch
    • TBA - Middle School Head Coach
    • Donna Gould - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • Sean Krim - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Tennis

    • Bud Bucheit - Boys' Varsity Head Coach
    • Joel Geisinger - Boys' Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Bud Bucheit - Girls' Varsity Head Coach
    • TBA - Girls' Varsity Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Track & Field

    • Leon Blatt - Varsity Head Coach
    • Stephen Haegele - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Breanna Denniston - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Nick Smith - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Phil Kistler - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • TBA - Vasrity Assistant Coach
    • Stephanie Bender - Middle School Head Coach
    • Katie Smith - Middle School Assistant Coach
    • TBA - Middle School Assistant Coach

    Boys & Girls Winter Track

    • Leon Blatt - Varsity Head Coach

    Girls Wrestling

    • David Roche - JH/HS Head Coach
    • Jason Pfautz - JH/HS Assistant Coach
    • Laura Nemes - JH/HS Assistant Coach

    Boys Wrestling 

    • Duane Mauerer - Varsity Head Coach
    • David Madara - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Derek Goodwin - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Brad Kummerer - Varsity Assistant Coach
    • Brad Losito - Jr High Head Coach 
    • Billy King - Jr High Assistant Coach
    • Glenn Miller - Jr High Assistant Coach
    • Stephen Haegel - Jr High Assistant Coach